FREE SHIPPING IN GREECE IN ORDERS OVER 0 EURO

Cookies Policy

INTRODUCTION

The e-shop www.wingsleatherbags.com belongs to the business with distinctive title “SOFIA ANDRIOTOU”, with registered offices in the Municipality of Chalandri , Attica, Greece, 1 N. Zerva Str, P.O. 15232, taxpayer identification number (TIN) & VAT number EL 033124603, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

The Business, as Data Controller, has taken the appropriate measures which ensure that processing of your personal data complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) and the applicable Greek Laws (Law 4624/2019). Especially, the Business adopts internal policies and implements measures which meet the principles of data protection by design and data protection by default.

For the definitions of the terms used in this Cookies Policy please read the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.

COOKIES USAGE

Cookies are text files, with short content, that are stored on your computer (or another device) when you visit the Website. Cookies are sent by the Website to your computer (device) during your first visit to it and follow a reverse rout during your next visits to the Website. Our site and third parties may store cookies on your device.

Collection of information through Cookies, contributes to the smooth and efficient operation of Wings Leather Bags and to the improvement of its compatibility, guarantees optimal navigation on our Website, improves your experience and allows the statistical analysis and marketing and the personalization of the content of the Website and of the ads you see and enables the security and cyber-attack prevention.

CONSENT

The storage of Cookies is allowed with your consent, which may be given by appropriate settings in your web browser, unless they are technical / functional Cookies, which you cannot reject. You may at any time delete these Cookies from your device.

You may withdraw your consent at any time, by deleting the Cookies from your personal computer, without affecting the lawfulness of processing, based on your consent before your withdrawal. Cookies can be deleted manually through your browser or through the Cookies Management. If you do so, you may not be able to use some services of the Website or you may experience lower level of the Website’s functionality.

Visit your browser's official website (e.g. Google Chrome / Mozilla Firefox / Microsoft Edge / Opera / Safari etc.) to find out how to manage / clear Cookies from your device.

COOKIES THAT THE WEBSITE USES

  1. i) Functionality Cookies

We use functionality Cookies to guarantee smooth and efficient operation of the Website and optimal navigation on it.

Cookie

Purpose

Storage Period

Provider

#yootheme/cache#

TBD

Session

wingsleatherbags.com

hex (32)

Used to manage server calls to the website's backend systems

Session

Wingsleatherbags.com

 

 

 

 

  1. ii) Analytics Cookies

We use Cookies to collect information about your interaction with the content of the Website. Based on these data, we can improve the Website’s performance.

Cookie

Purpose

Storage Period

Provider

_gat

Used to throttle request rate from visitors

24 hours

Google

_gid

Used to distinguish users in order to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website

24 hours

Google

_ga

Used to distinguish users in order to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website

2 years

Google

 

The Website uses Google Analytics.

Google Analytics Data Privacy and Security Information: https://privacy.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?p=privpol_data&hl=el&visit_id=636852664111108818-758842679&rd=1.

You can opt-out from Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout, or manage your advertising preferences: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous.

 

iii) Cookies for targeted advertising - third-party Cookies

We use Cookies to collect information that helps Wings Leather Bags to post targeted ads for its products, so that you can enjoy personalized advertisement, according to your interests.

Cookie

Purpose

Storage Period

Provider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COOKIES RETENTION

Cookies’ storage time depends on the type of each cookie. Cookies are either temporary or persistent. Cookies can be deleted: 1) automatically at the time of expiration, 2) manually through your browser or through the Cookies Management.

COOKIES & PERSONAL DATA

Wings Leather Bags uses technology (Cookies, log files, pixels, analytics, etc.) that allows automatic collection of information for its visitors. For example, we automatically collect information such as your IP address, browser type and terminal device, etc., to prevent cyberattacks and improve the compatibility of Wings Leather Bags with your device.

For more information about your personal data which are subject to the processing, the way and the context in which your personal data are collected, the purposes and means of the processing of your personal data, your rights and data protection, please read the Privacy Policy.

UPDATES TO OUR COOKIES POLICY

The Business reserves the right to amend this Cookies Policy. Any changes will be post at this webpage. You should periodically check whether changes have been made. In case you disagree with the Cookies Policy, you must refrain from any action, interaction, access and/or use of this Website.

Last update: 21/12/2021.

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Stay up to date with news and offers.

Your Cart